LoginSignup
Starin Logo
Kramer Dealer Portal
 
Model Selection   Use Kramer's Product Matrix to find the right product for your application
http://www.kramerus.com/products/
 
Last Change/Effective Date: 06/29/2022

 

  Pricing Downloads: Long PDF Version Short PDF Version CSV Excel / Ezip PDF List Only
 
Please Note: Backorder due dates are estimates based on the most recent information from our Manufacturer partners and are subject to change. Should you be up against a project deadline, we are happy to discuss or assist in finding alternative solutions. Pricing is subject to change without notice. Notification to individuals in your organization is available by requesting weekly updates.
 
Complete Line Show All
AV Components Distribution Amplifiers Wall Plate Models & Accessories Standard Cable Assemblies Accessories & Rack Adapters Interfaces & Sync Processors Infrared Cables Switchers & Matrix Switchers Twisted-Pair Interfaces Scan Converters & Scalers Ceiling Mount Table Connections Plenum Bulk Cable Termination Tools & Connectors Control Panels Control Panel Cables
Accessories & Rack Adapte... Rack Adapters Accessories
Audio Speakers Power Amplifiers KADS & Dante Systems
Cable Adapters, Connector... Connectors
Cables & Connectors Standard/Bulk - Video Standard/Bulk - Audio/Control Standard/Assembly - Twisted Pair (RJ-45) Standard/Assembly - Computer (15-pin HD) Standard/Assembly - BNC Standard/Assembly - RCA Standard/Assembly - s-Video (4-pin) Standard/Assembly - HDMI Standard/Assembly - DVI Standard/Assembly - DisplayPort Standard/Assembly - LC Fiber Optic Standard/Assembly - SC Fiber Optic Standard/Assembly - 3.5mm Standard/Assembly - XLR Standard/Assembly - TOSLINK Standard/Assembly - Control 3.5mm Standard/Assembly - Control USB Plenum/Assembly - Computer (15-pin HD) Plenum/Assembly - RCA Plenum/Assembly - HDMI Plenum/Assembly - 3.5mm Plenum/Assembly - USB Low Smoke & Halogen Free / Bulk - Twisted Pair Adapters & Adapter Cables Tools Connectors RapidRun (Orange Coded) RapidRun (Red Coded)
Collaboration Wireless Collaboration Solution Accessories
Control Systems Media & Room Controllers Auxillary Control Panels Communication Controllers Repeaters & Hubs Control Accessories
Digital Signage Distribution Systems
Distribution Amplifiers CV (Composite Video) Y/C (s-Video) Component (YUV) Computer (15-pin HD) Twisted Pair (CAT 5) Audio Only Microphone DVI HDMI DisplayPort HD-SDI & SDI
Format & Standards Conver... Format Converters Embedders & De-embedders
Matrix Switchers & Router... CV (Composite Video) RGBHV & RGBS Computer (15-pin HD) Audio Only HDMI DVI HD-SDI & SDI
Plenum Rated Cables RCA
Presentation Switchers Multi-Format Multi-Format (with Scaling)
Range Extenders & Repeate... Twisted Pair (CAT 5) Transmitters Twisted Pair (CAT 5) Receivers Fiber Optics and Coax Extenders Repeaters
Room Connectivity Table Connections Wall Plates Inserts - Computer (15-pin HD) Inserts - RCA Inserts - HDMI Inserts - DVI Inserts - DisplayPort Inserts - 3.5mm Inserts - XLR Inserts - USB Inserts - RJ-45 (CAT 5 / Ethernet) Inserts - Cable Pass-Through Inserts - Blank Cover Plates
Scalers Video Scaler Presentation Scaler / Switchers Scan Converters
Speciality AV Products Audio Products Video Products Power Supplies Video Over IP
Standard Bulk Cables Speaker & Control Twisted Pair
Standard Cables RCA S-Video and 2 RCA S-Video to 2 RCA 9-PIN D Sub Control
Switchers (Single Output) CV (Composite Video) Computer (15-pin HD) Audio Only DisplayPort HDMI HD-SDI & SDI
Digital Signage - Distribution Systems
Model Description Pricing
AXLM762
NETGEAR 40GBASE-LR4 SMF Duplex LC QSFP+ Transceiver
 
List: $375.00
AXC761
Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ 1-Meter (3.3 ft) Active DAC Cable
 
List: $80.00
AXM761
timode, 550m OM4, 300m OM3 50/125m, 33m OM2/OM1 62.5/125m)
 
List: $500.00
AXC7615
Direct attach SFP+ to SFP+ 15 Meter (49.2 ft) Active Optical DAC Cable
 
List: $75.00
AXC7620
Direct attach SFP+ to SFP+ 20 Meter (65.6 ft) Active Optical DAC Cable
 
List: $85.00
AXC763
Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ 3 Meter (9.8 ft.) Passive DAC Cable
 
List: $120.00
AXC765
Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ 5 Meter (16.4 ft) Active DAC Cable
 
List: $155.00
AXC767
Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ 7 Meter (23 ft.) Active DAC Cable
 
List: $60.00
DTAxr-IN2-F16
2-Input 4K HDMI + Analog Audio over HDBaseT Card (F-16)
 
List: $2,090.00
DTAxr-OUT2-F16
2-Output 4K HDMI + Analog Audio over HDBaseT Card (F-16)
 
List: $2,275.00
DTAXR-IN4-F32
4-Input 4K HDMI + Analog Audio over HDBaseT Card (F-32)
 
List: $3,565.00
DT-IN4-F32/STANDALONE
m (230ft) at 2K, 40m (130ft) at 4K @60 (4.2.0) (no Ethernet)
 
List: $2,580.00
DT-OUT4-F32/STANDALONE
m (230ft) at 2K, 40m (130ft) at 4K @60 (4.2.0) (no Ethernet)
 
List: $2,950.00
DTAXR-OUT4-F32/STANDALONE
Order SKU #DTAXROUT4F32/STANDAL
4-Output 4K HDMI + Analog Audio over HDBaseT Card (F-32)
 
List: $3,690.00
DTAXRC2-IN2-F34/STANDALONE
Order SKU #DTAXRC2IN2F34/SA
2Channel 4K HDR HDMI over HDBaseT Input Card with Analog Audio & PoE Provider
 
List: $2,580.00
DTAXRC2-OUT2-F34/STANDALONE
Order SKU #DTAXRC2OUT2F34/SA
2Channel 4K HDR HDMI over HDBaseT Output Card with Analog Audio & PoE Provider
 
List: $2,950.00
DSVD-R
0VS60010A: Minicom DS Vision Digital Receiver
 
List: $225.00
VGAA-IN2-F16/STANDALONE
Order SKU #VGAAIN2F16STANDALONE
2-Input VGA with Analog Audio Card (F-16)
 
List: $1,595.00
VGAA-IN4-F32/STANDALONE
Order SKU #VGAAIN4F32STANDALONE
4-Input VGA with Analog Audio Card (F-32)
 
List: $2,595.00
VGAA-OUT8-F64
8-Output VGA with Analog Audio Card (F-64)
 
List: $3,515.00
VGAA-IN8-F64
8-Input VGA with Analog Audio Card (F-64)
 
List: $6,280.00
 
 
Starin • 136 Venturi Drive • Chesterton, IN 46304 • Fax (219) 929-4377 • Customer Service: [email protected]
© 1999 - 2022 Starin Marketing, Inc. All rights reserved.
 
If you have any ideas or new content for this or any Starin portal, feel free to send it to coolportal[email protected]